RESULTS

Ledge Point to Lancelin Marathon

Windsurf Marathon- ELITE:

Bib No. Name Time
101 Steve Allen 0:27:07
102 Patrik Diethelm 0:28:47
107 Rowen Law 0:29:15
105 Jesper Orth 0:29:57
106 Daniel Engdahl 0:30:13
110 Julien Ventalon 0:30:48

 

Windsurf Marathon- Open Male:

Bib No. Name Time
136 Avan Griffith 0:30:18
186 Craig Mclaren 0:31:59
131 Jake Dalimore 0:35:16

 

Windsurf Marathon –Open Female:

132 Karin Jaggi 0:31:47
147 Justyna Sniady 0:42:25
175 Kirra Pallant 0:43:20

 

Windsurf Marathon- Masters:

126 Ash Nicol 0:32:37
127 Thomas Frener 0:35:16
240 Matt Langer 0:36:40

 

Windsurf Marathon- Grand Masters:

128 Claude Lecoq 0:36:48
130 John Norton 0:38:42
232 Bjorn Hage 0:42:16

 

Windsurf Marathon- Junior:

148 Lok Yiu Wong 0:44:06
442 Kai Dunn 1:17:50

 

Kitesurf Marathon – Male:

342 Alty Frisby 0:27:00
332 Philip Rowlands 0:29:29
362 Andrew Cooksey 0:29:36
375 Dale Stanton 0:30:29
348 Mani Bisschops 0:31:07
302 Lincoln Sullivan 0:31:12

 

Kitesurf Marathon – Female:

350 Rachael Hughes 0:37:01
347 Gina Hewson 0:39:35
390 Alexandra Adams 0:40:13

 

Kitesurf Marathon – Masters:

334 Jonathan Parker 0:33:57
330 Jonathan Goldsworthy 0:38:44
366 Mark Arkley 0:38:57

 

Kitesurf Marathon – Grand Masters:

420 Len Pearson 0:34:11
300 Kent Wright 0:38:33
421 Stefan Kolm 0:38:37

 

Kitesurf Marathon – Junior:

322 Cooper Bates 0:31:51
323 Charlie Wise 0:33:48

 

 

Ocean Paddle- Open Male:

264 Brendan Rice 0:47:22
271 Michael Booth 0:48:18
263 Dan Humble 0:49:13
262 Kris Taylor 0:50:12
269 Mackenzie Morgan 0:52:40

 

Ocean Paddle- Open Female:

267 Julie Jenkinson 1:01:13
258 Tricia Gilbert 1:01:25
252 Amanda Bowman 1:02:11

 

Ocean Paddle- Grand Masters:

274 Dean Gardiner 0:50:02

 

Ocean Paddle- Masters:

258 Tricia Gilbert 1:01:25

 

Ocean Paddle- Double Ski:

261 David & Byron Martin 0:59:32

 

Ocean Paddle- Stand up Under 14”:

275 William Lee 1:05:29

View Your Results

Kitesurf Wave Results

Open
1. Richard Sils
2. Ryland Blakeney
3.  Jake Gordon

Junior
1. Billy Hampton
2. Charlie Wise

Female
1. Theresa McKirdy
2. Peri Roberts

Amateur “up and comer”
1. Lester Smith
2. Ben Swart

International
1. Luca De Prato
2. Benjamin Negraz

Masters
1. Jason Marshall
2. Andre Cater

Windsurf Wave Results

Women’s
1. Jane Seman
2. Justyna Snady
3. Lina Erp
4. Maeli Squeaker
5. Kirra Young

Open
1. Jonah Des Forges
2. Mick Steffan
3. Christian Borjesson
4. Andrew Lang
5. Steven Sheen

Elite
1. Jaeger Stone
2. Ben Severne
2. Ben Protffitt
4. Dieter Van de Eykem
5. Felix Spencer
6. Scott McKercher